Close

List of Collectors

Incumbancy Periods of Deputy Commissioners, Hoshiarpur
Sr. No Name Form To  

1.

Mr.R.N CUST

APR 1846

25.12.1849

2.

MAJOR SAUNDERS ABBOTT

25.12.1849

5.10.1854

 

3.

Mr.J.P.JENKIN

5.10.1854

27.7.1855

 

4.

Mr. J.RICKETTS

27.7.1855

10.3.1856

 

5.

MAJOR SAUNDERS ABBOTT

10.3.1856

10.4.1858

 

6.

Mr D.SIMSON

10.4.1858

24.3.1859

 

7.

MAJOR RALPH YOUNG

24.3.1859

8.5.1864

 

8.

CO.L.W.R.ELLICIT

9.5.1864

9.2.1868

 

9.

Mr. A.L.BUSK

9.2.1868

10.4.1869

 

10.

MR.H.E.PESKINS

16.4.1869

15.3.1871

 

11.

MR.LESLIE SAUNDERS

28.3.1871

8.5.1871

 

12.

MR.F.C.MOORE

9.5.1871

3.3.1873

 

13.

CAPT.G.GORDON YOUNG

3.3.1873

5.2.1876

 

14.

MR. W. COLD STREAM

7.2.1876

28.3.1879

 

15.

MR. C. MENEILE

28.3.1879

11.12.1879

 

16.

MR. W. COLD STREAM

11.12.1879

5.4.1880

 

17.

MR. F. D.O.BULLOCK

13.4.1880

14.12.1880

 

18.

MR. W. COLD STREAM

14.12.1880

26.4.1882

 

19.

MR. CAPT. JAL. MONTGOMERY

26.4.1882

7.6.1882

 

20.

MR. G.A.ROE

7.6.1882

2.7.1883

 

21.

MR. G.L.SMIT

2.7.1882

28.7.1883

 

22.

MR. CAPT. JAL. MONTGOMERY

3.7.1883

8.7.1883

 

23.

MR. J.R.DRMMOND

8.7.1883

9.8.1883

 

24.

MR. G.A.ROE

15.8.1883

28.2.1884

 

25.

MR. COL.A.V.RIDDLE

28.2.1884

31.7.1884

 

26.

MR.G.KNOX

1.8.1884

14.6.1885

 

27.

LT.COL.CO.J.PARKER

15.6.1885

20.7.1885

 

28.

MR.G.KNOX

21.7.1885

28.1.1886

 

29.

LT.COL.CO.J.PARKER

29.1.1886

7.2.1886

 

30.

MR. C.R.HAWKINS

8.2.1886

19.4.1887

 

31.

MR. R.L.HARRIS

20.4.1887

8.1.1888

 

32.

MR. CAPT. JAL. MONTGOMERY

9.1.1888

16.3.1888

 

33.

MR.J.G.H RENNIE

17.3.1888

26.5.1888

 

34.

MR. R.M.DANE

27.5.1888

17.6.1888

 

35.

MR.A.C.MASHAL

18.6.1888

3.7.1889

 

36.

MR. R.M.DANE

4.7.1889

5.3.1890

 

37.

MR.COL.H.M

6.3.1890

23.11.1890

 

38.

MR.E.B. STEEDMAN

24.11.1890

31.3.1891

 

39.

MR.H.A. ROSE

1.4.1891

22.4.1891

 

40.

MR.E.B. STEEDMAN

23.4.1891

21.01.1892

 

41.

MR.H.A. ROSE

14.1.1892

12.2.1892

 

42.

MR.E.B. STEEDMAN

13.2.1892

10.4.1892

 

43.

MR.R.YKES

11.4.1892

18.4.1892

 

44.

MR.M.W.FENTEN

19.4.1892

26.7.1892

 

45.

MR.E.B. STEEDMAN

27.7.1892

30.11.1892

 

46.

MR.W.S.TALBOOT

1.12.1892

2.1.1893

 

47.

MR.E.B. STEEDMAN

3.1.1893

13.4.1893

 

48.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

14.4.1893

23.10.1893

 

49.

LT.F.BRADSHAW

23.10.1893

6.11.1893

 

50.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

7.11.1893

5.5.1894

 

51.

MR.H.A. ROSE

6.5.1894

7.6.1894

 

52.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

8.6.1894

22.5.1895

 

53.

MR.W.S.TALBOOT

23.5.1895

23.6.1895

 

54.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

24.6.1895

13.8.1896

 

55.

MR. C.H. ATKINS

14.8.1896

13.101896

 

56.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

14.101896

15.4.1897

 

57.

MR.A.E.MORTINEAU

15.4.1897

31.5.1897

 

58.

CAPT.E.INGLIS

1.6.1897

13.3.1898

 

59.

MR.J.S.DONALD CIE

14.3.1898

22.5.1899

 

60.

MR.F.T.DIXON

23.5.1899

22.1.1900

 

61.

MR.M.S.D.BUTTER

23.1.1900

26.8.1901

 

62.

MR.S.W.ILBER FORCE

27.8.1901

19.11.1901

 

63.

MR.W.C.REOUF

20.11.1901

2.1.1902

 

64.

MR.P.J.FAGON

3.1.1902

14.4.1903

 

65.

MR.B.D.FITZ PATRICK

15.4.1903

21.10.1903

 

66.

MR. P.J.FAGON

22.10.1903

16.5.1905

 

67.

MR.J.D.BOYD

17.5.1905

31.8.1905

 

68.

MR.A.E.A. WAKFIELD

1.9.1905

19.9.1905

 

69.

MR. P.J.FAGON

20.9.1905

10.3.1906

 

70.

MR.J.D.BOYD

10.3.1906

4.5.1906

 

71.

MR.C.P.EGERTON

4.5.1906

11.4.1909

 

72.

MR.A.COMPBELL

11.4.1909

29.4.1909

 

73.

MR.C.P.EGERTON

29.4.1909

8.3.1911

 

74.

CAPT.J.P. COLD STREAM

8.3.1911

21.3.1911

 

75.

LT.COL.A.E. BARTON

21.3.1911

29.5.1914

 

76.

MR. D.B.D. NARINDER NATH

29.5.1914

24.10.1916

 

77.

MR.R.HUMPHREYS

24.10.1916

8.11.1916

 

78.

MR.R.F.MITRA

8.11.1916

13.11.1916

 

79.

MR.M.L.GARDIOG

14.11.1916

17.12.1916

 

80.

MR.A.LANGLEY

17.12.1916

13.4.1920

 

81.

MR.R.F.MITRA

13.4.1920

15.6.1920

 

82.

MR.R.B.WHITE HEAD

15.6.1920

23.10.1920

 

83.

MR.A.M.PARER

23.10.1920

8.11.1920

 

84.

MR.E.G.F.ABRAHAM

8.11.1920

20.3.1922

 

85.

K.B.G.H SULTAN AHMED

20.3.1922

7.11.1925

 

86.

MR.E.M.JENKINS

7.11.1925

22.2.1929

 

87.

MR.FAR EUSTACE

22.2.1929

2.11.1929

 

88.

MR. E.M.JENKINS

2.11.1929

14.12.1930

 

89.

MR.N.C.BAKHLE

14.12.1930

5.9.1931

 

90.

MR.ABDUL MAJID

5.9.1931

6.10.1931

 

91.

MR.N.C.BAKHLE

6.10.1931

18.4.1933

 

92.

KB SYED BUNYAD HUSSAIN

18.4.1933

15.3.1936

 

93.

T.H.LALIT CHANDER

16.3.1936

18.5.1936

 

94.

MR.M.R.SACHDEV

19.5.1936

14.3.1938

 

95.

KHAN FAIZ MOHID KHAN

15.3.1938

6.10.1938

 

96.

MR.E.H.LINCOLN

7.10.1938

27.10.1941

 

97.

MR.P.K.KAUL

28.10.1941

1.8.1942

 

98.

MR.GULAM MUSTAFA

2.8.1942

31.8.1944

 

99.

MR.J.F.G SYKES

1.9.1944

30.10.1944

 

100

R.S.HARBANS LAL KHANNA

30.10.1944

12.2.1948

 

101

SH.KAPOOR SINGH

13.2.1948

9.4.1949

 

102

SH.DIVINDER SINGH

10.4.1949

23.11.1950

 

103

SH.B.L.BHANDARI

24.11.1950

7.1.1952

 

104

SH.S.K.CHHIBER

8.1.1952

3.6.1953

 

105

SH.S.S.GREWAL

4.6.1953

23.4.1956

 

106

SH.RATTAN SINGH

24.4.1956

25.2.1958

 

107

SH.SUBE SINGH

26.2.1958

12.3.1960

 

108

SH.AJIT SINGH

12.3.1960

30.5.1960

 

109

SH.SUBE SINGH

30.5.1960

7.4.1961

 

110

SH.HOSHIAR SINGH

7.4.1961

31.8.1963

 

111

SH.BALINDER SINGH

 

1.9.1963

17.10.1966

 

112

SH.S.P.BAGLA

17.10.1966

29.5.1968

 

113

SH.T.K.NAIR

25.7.1968

10.9.1971

 

114

SH.V.K.KHANNA

10.9.1971

23.5.1974

 

115

SH.R.N.GUPTA

24.5.1974

12.11.1976

 

116

SH.C.L.BAINS

12.11.1976

5.4.1978

 

117

SH.SURJIT SINGH

12.4.1978

11.7.1979

 

118

SH.J.S.KESAR

11.7.1979

25.5.1981

 

119

SH.H.L.SIKKA

25.5.1981

29.2.1984

 

120

SH.S.R.BANGAR

1.3.1984

12.6.1985

 

121

SH.M.S.KAILAY

12.9.1985

1.7.1987

 

122

SH.GURINDERJIT SINGH SANDHU

1.7.1987

26.6.1989

 

123

SH.SARVESH KAUSHAL

26.6.1989

30.4.1990

 

124

SH.R.S.SANDHU

30.4.1990

14.5.1992

 

125

SH.T.C.GUPTA

22.5.1992

26.8.1992

 

126

SH.G.S.BAINS

26.8.1992

23.9.1993

 

127

SH.S.K.KAKKAR

23.9.1993

15.12.1993

 

128

SH.C.ROUL

15.12.1993

1.1.1996

 

129

SH.G.VAJRALINGAM

1.1.1996

13.11.1997

 

130

SH.SOMPARKASH

13.11.1997

13.7.1998

 

131

SH.IQBAL SINGH SIDHU

16.7.1998

6.3.2002

 

132

SH.KIRANDEEP SINGH BHULLAR

6.3.2002

23.12.2004

 

133

SH.D.K.TIWARI

23.12.2004

6.2.2008

 

134

SH.N.K.WADHAWAN

6.2.2008

11.6.2009

 

135

SH.MEGHRAJ

11.6.2009

31.7.2010

 

136

SH.DHARAM DUTT TERNACH

2.8.2010

29.7.2011

 

137

SH.DIPINDER SINGH

29.7.2011

3.1.2013

 

138

SH.MONASHVI KUMAR

3.1.2013

19.4.2013

 

139

SH. VARUN ROOJAM

22.4.2013

19.9.2013

 

140

Ms. TANU M. KASHYAP

20.9.2013

29.05.2014

 

141

SH. AMIT DHAKKA

30.05.2014

31.12.2014

 

142

Ms. ANINDITA MITRA

01.01.2015

17.03.2017

 

143

SH.VIPUL UJWAL

17.03.2017

16.07.2018

 

144

Ms. ISHA KALIA

16.07.2018

07.02.2020

 

145

MS. APNEET RIYAIT

10.02.2020

till date